Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #720 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.61 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹7.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
65.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹7.61 Cr
Total Value
₹84.54 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.69 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #720 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Up keeping of Gardens and Nursery in Technical area at RRCAT, Indore.] [RRCAT/C… ₹77,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Maintenance of Rolling shutters, Aluminum doors, windows and partitions at RRCA… ₹89,65,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (SITC) of 150 Tonnage capacity … ₹77,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Internal Electrification of G-Block vertical extension at RRCAT, Indore.] [RRCA… ₹2,12,70,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Afforestation for Accelerator Technology Complex (ATC) in Un-Occupied Technical… ₹50,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Construction of Ramps for PwBD and Misc. civil works for various buildings at R… ₹60,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Water supply receipt and distribution system, operation of collection well and … ₹83,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, fabrication, supply installation testing and commissioning of HVAC syst… ₹87,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring and Analysis at 3 designated locations… ₹24,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring and Analysis at 3 designated locations… 07 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹24,00,000
[Design, fabrication, supply installation testing and commissioning of HVAC syst… 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹87,00,000
[Construction of Ramps for PwBD and Misc. civil works for various buildings at R… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
[Afforestation for Accelerator Technology Complex (ATC) in Un-Occupied Technical… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Internal Electrification of G-Block vertical extension at RRCAT, Indore.] [RRCA… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,12,70,000
[Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (SITC) of 150 Tonnage capacity … 24 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹77,50,000
[Maintenance of Rolling shutters, Aluminum doors, windows and partitions at RRCA… 20 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹89,65,000
[Up keeping of Gardens and Nursery in Technical area at RRCAT, Indore.] [RRCAT/C… 16 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹77,00,000
[Water supply receipt and distribution system, operation of collection well and … 16 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹83,00,000
Search All Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore Tenders Browse All Departments