● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹35.67 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026
International Centre For Automotive Technology is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹35.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Supply and Application of PU Concrete Flooring] [ICAT/T/CIVIL/C-1/Apply PUCF/20… | ₹7,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [ICAT-T-PE-C-II-SF and I of Structural Steel Shed-2026-27-191] [ICAT-T-PE-C-II-S… | ₹13,40,000 | 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [ICAT/T/CIVIL/Electrical Items/2026-27/145] [ICAT/T/CIVIL/Electrical Items/2026-… | ₹1,87,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [ ICAT/T/PE-C-II/SF and I of Structural Steel Shed/2026-27/111 ] [ICAT-T-PE-C-II… | ₹13,40,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM |
Newest International Centre For Automotive Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [ICAT-T-PE-C-II-SF and I of Structural Steel Shed-2026-27-191] [ICAT-T-PE-C-II-S… | 04 Aug 2026 | 25 Aug 2026 | ₹13,40,000 |
| [Supply and Application of PU Concrete Flooring] [ICAT/T/CIVIL/C-1/Apply PUCF/20… | 29 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹7,00,000 |
| [ICAT/T/CIVIL/Electrical Items/2026-27/145] [ICAT/T/CIVIL/Electrical Items/2026-… | 22 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,87,000 |
| [ ICAT/T/PE-C-II/SF and I of Structural Steel Shed/2026-27/111 ] [ICAT-T-PE-C-II… | 08 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹13,40,000 |
"International Centre For Automotive Technology" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology Indore | 9 | ₹84.54 L | 1 |
| North East Centre for Technology Application and Reach(NECTAR) | 1 | ₹50 L | 1 |
| International Advanced Research Centre for Powder Metallurgy and New Materials | 2 | ₹6.88 Cr | 1 |
| Centre for High Technology | 2 | — | 1 |