Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Centre for High Technology ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1679 · Score 7.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Centre for High Technology is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
0.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
7.8/100
Rank #1,679 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
0
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · epublish

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Selection -VI Selection of Project Developers Commercial Scale Adva… ₹0.00 30 Mar 2027, 05:00 PM
[Request for Selection -VI Selection of Project Developers Demonstration Scale A… ₹0.00 30 Mar 2027, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Centre for High Technology e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Selection -VI Selection of Project Developers Commercial Scale Adva… 13 Jul 2026 30 Mar 2027 ₹0.00
[Request for Selection -VI Selection of Project Developers Demonstration Scale A… 13 Jul 2026 30 Mar 2027 ₹0.00

Related Departments

"Centre for High Technology" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments