Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1052 · Score 37.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹6.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
64.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹6 Cr
Total Value
₹3 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.1/100
Rank #1,052 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RATE CONTRACT FOR SURGICAL AND SUTURE UNDER MNDY, SIKAR] [NIT NO 03/2026-27 GOV… ₹2,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT FOR MEDICINE UNDER MNDY, SIKAR] [NIT NO 03/2026-27 GOVT. SK HOSPI… ₹4,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RATE CONTRACT FOR SURGICAL AND SUTURE UNDER MNDY, SIKAR] [NIT NO 03/2026-27 GOV… 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[RATE CONTRACT FOR MEDICINE UNDER MNDY, SIKAR] [NIT NO 03/2026-27 GOVT. SK HOSPI… 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,00,000

Related Departments

"RAJASTHAN MEDICAL EDUCATION SOCIETY" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments