Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #963 · Score 38.2

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.65 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹16.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
68.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹16.65 Cr
Total Value
₹8.33 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹16.66 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.2/100
Rank #963 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair and renovation work in Sivasagar Civil Hospital, Joysagar, Assam under A… ₹11,82,44,798 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) ANM School of Nursing, … ₹4,82,85,608 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair and renovation work under ASSIST project for (i) ANM School of Nursing, … 17 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,82,85,608
[Repair and renovation work in Sivasagar Civil Hospital, Joysagar, Assam under A… 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,82,44,798

Related Departments

"Medical Education and Research Department- Externally Aided Project" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments