Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #463 · Score 45.3

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹224.71 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹224.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
77.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹224.71 Cr
Total Value
₹22.47 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹11.41 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.3/100
Rank #463 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
77
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Creation of Infrastructure Facilities Viz Formation of Internal Roads with side… ₹43,60,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Earth filling to the allotted TNEB sub station Plot Nos.D1 and D2 of SIPCOT Ind… ₹1,91,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Development of 5.0 MLD capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) based Common Efflue… ₹1,19,74,05,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Formation of Approach Road ( Ch 0000 - 235 ) From Km 27/4 Of SH 140 to SIPCOT I… ₹4,29,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing Lane Marking, Road Studs and Road Safety measures in the Internal Roa… ₹99,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing CCTV Wireless based surveillance system for SIPCOT Industrial Park, P… ₹73,15,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Formation of Approach Road (Ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction of RCC S… ₹11,32,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[Upgradation of 3rd cross road from CH 0/590 till Pudhupakkam junction near TNEB… ₹1,85,67,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Formation of 9 Cross road (Cholavaram Village) including construction of RCC si… ₹6,25,53,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Appointment of Project Engineer (PMC) for Construction Management and Supervisi… ₹34,01,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Upgradation of 3rd cross road from CH 0/590 till Pudhupakkam junction near TNEB… 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,85,67,000
[Formation of 9 Cross road (Cholavaram Village) including construction of RCC si… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,25,53,000
[Providing CCTV Wireless based surveillance system for SIPCOT Industrial Park, P… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹73,15,000
[Formation of Approach Road (Ch - 0000 - 658.02) Including Construction of RCC S… 04 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹11,32,00,000
[Providing Lane Marking, Road Studs and Road Safety measures in the Internal Roa… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹99,00,000
[Formation of Approach Road ( Ch 0000 - 235 ) From Km 27/4 Of SH 140 to SIPCOT I… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,29,00,000
[Earth filling to the allotted TNEB sub station Plot Nos.D1 and D2 of SIPCOT Ind… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,91,20,000
[Creation of Infrastructure Facilities Viz Formation of Internal Roads with side… 09 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹43,60,00,000
[Development of 5.0 MLD capacity Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) based Common Efflue… 12 Mar 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,19,74,05,000
[Appointment of Project Engineer (PMC) for Construction Management and Supervisi… 17 Feb 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹34,01,00,000
Search All State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu Tenders Browse All Departments