● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹621.41 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹621.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [FOR THE PURCHASE OF 60,000 Mts. of S GRADE TYPE OF SUGARS S1, S2,S-30, S-31, S1… | ₹1,31,55,00,000 | 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM |
| [SUPPLY OF DISINFESTATION CHEMICALS VIZ MALATHION 50 PERCENTAGE EC AND ALUMINIUM… | ₹2,30,00,000 | 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Replacing the existing damaged fixed glass window in the Guest house building i… | ₹98,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Formation of road in East panel wall side and North Gable wall side of 1500 M.T… | ₹2,41,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [Formation of road in entrance approach road in TNCSC godown campus at Neliyalam… | ₹2,45,500 | 19 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [PURCHASE OF 600 LAKH NUMBERS OF FORTIFIED RBD PALMOLEIN OIL 1 LITRE POUCHES 910… | ₹4,64,97,00,000 | 07 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [PURCHASE OF 7250 BALES OF 5 PLY JUTE TWINE WEIGHING 185 Kg. NETT PER BALE AS PE… | ₹22,53,30,000 | 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM |
Newest Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [PURCHASE OF 600 LAKH NUMBERS OF FORTIFIED RBD PALMOLEIN OIL 1 LITRE POUCHES 910… | 06 Aug 2026 | 07 Sep 2026 | ₹4,64,97,00,000 |
| [PURCHASE OF 7250 BALES OF 5 PLY JUTE TWINE WEIGHING 185 Kg. NETT PER BALE AS PE… | 06 Aug 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹22,53,30,000 |
| [Replacing the existing damaged fixed glass window in the Guest house building i… | 05 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹98,000 |
| [Formation of road in East panel wall side and North Gable wall side of 1500 M.T… | 05 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹2,41,000 |
| [Formation of road in entrance approach road in TNCSC godown campus at Neliyalam… | 05 Aug 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹2,45,500 |
| [SUPPLY OF DISINFESTATION CHEMICALS VIZ MALATHION 50 PERCENTAGE EC AND ALUMINIUM… | 05 Aug 2026 | 18 Aug 2026 | ₹2,30,00,000 |
| [FOR THE PURCHASE OF 60,000 Mts. of S GRADE TYPE OF SUGARS S1, S2,S-30, S-31, S1… | 01 Aug 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹1,31,55,00,000 |