Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #420 · Score 46.0

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.61 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹8.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
65.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
4.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹8.61 Cr
Total Value
₹50.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹46,265
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46/100
Rank #420 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
16
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E-tender Notice No. 9-2 for 2026-27] [E-tender Notice No. 09 for 2026-27][2026_… ₹2,40,43,093 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[E-tender Notice No. 9-1 for 2026-27] [E-tender Notice No. 09 for 2026-27][2026_… ₹1,47,24,801 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing Operation and Maintenance crew for 05 Nos. of forced water lubricated… ₹61,45,738 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Design Manufacture Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of Automation with… ₹27,72,113 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[T No 12 Of 2026-27] [T No 12 of 2026-27][2026_WRDMN_1324071_1] ₹10,95,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Tender Notice No. 08 For 2026-2027] [Notice No. 08 for 2026-27][2026_WRDMN_1324… ₹83,48,930 11 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Repairs To Service Gate Leaf Of Size 1.8 X 2.85 M - 02 Nos. And Emergency Gate … ₹34,38,832 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate at Upper Manar Project at Upper Manar Da… ₹8,74,423 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairs and Maintenance to Various parts of Radial Gate of Size 12 x 6.5 mtr -1… ₹11,65,340 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply installation testing Commissioning and restoration f 6 Point 6 KV 11KV I… ₹52,20,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… ₹10,49,135 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing Watch and Ward Services to Tajanapur Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage II … ₹68,09,020 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… ₹16,19,875 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… ₹15,35,715 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply erection testing and commissioning of 1000 mm Dia. Butterfly Valves on p… ₹35,67,358 14 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Supply erection testing and commissioning of Multi Door Non return valves 2 Nos… ₹31,86,219 14 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[T No 13 Of 2026-27] [T No 13 of 2026-27][2026_WRDMN_1325128_1] ₹4,65,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply erection testing and commissioning of 1000 mm Dia. Butterfly Valves on p… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹35,67,358
[Supply erection testing and commissioning of Multi Door Non return valves 2 Nos… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹31,86,219
[T No 13 Of 2026-27] [T No 13 of 2026-27][2026_WRDMN_1325128_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,65,000
[Supply installation testing Commissioning and restoration f 6 Point 6 KV 11KV I… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹52,20,000
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,49,135
[Providing Watch and Ward Services to Tajanapur Lift Irrigation Scheme Stage II … 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹68,09,020
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹16,19,875
[ E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27] [E-Tender Notice No.08 for 2026-27][2026_WR… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,35,715
[Tender Notice No. 08 For 2026-2027] [Notice No. 08 for 2026-27][2026_WRDMN_1324… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹83,48,930
[Repairs To Service Gate Leaf Of Size 1.8 X 2.85 M - 02 Nos. And Emergency Gate … 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹34,38,832
Search All CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik Tenders Browse All Departments