Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chennai Metro Rail Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #440 · Score 45.7

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2410.07 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Chennai Metro Rail Limited is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹2410.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
85.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹2410.07 Cr
Total Value
₹482.01 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.82 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.7/100
Rank #440 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
86
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for engaging of consultant for documentation, training and recertificati… ₹8,50,000 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting Work] [CMRL/O_M/CM/Painting/02/2026][2026_CMRL_919637_1] ₹6,41,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY TESTING COMMISSIONING OF STANDARD GAUGE METRO ROLLING… ₹24,00,00,00,000 18 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the extension of Metro Rail from Assisi Nagar… ₹1,03,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the extension of Metro Rail from the proposed… ₹2,54,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chennai Metro Rail Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the extension of Metro Rail from Assisi Nagar… 03 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹1,03,00,000
[Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the extension of Metro Rail from the proposed… 03 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹2,54,00,000
[Tender for engaging of consultant for documentation, training and recertificati… 29 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹8,50,000
[Painting Work] [CMRL/O_M/CM/Painting/02/2026][2026_CMRL_919637_1] 29 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹6,41,00,000
[DESIGN MANUFACTURE SUPPLY TESTING COMMISSIONING OF STANDARD GAUGE METRO ROLLING… 21 Nov 2025 18 Sep 2026 ₹24,00,00,00,000
Search All Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tenders Browse All Departments