Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Noida Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #464 · Score 45.3

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹25.85 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Noida Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹25.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
69.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
77.8 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹25.85 Cr
Total Value
₹3.69 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.48 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.3/100
Rank #464 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
70
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
78
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
3
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of spares and various work of CTR make Nitrogen Injection Fire Protectio… ₹9,11,293 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for Co-Branding Rights at Selected Metro Stations of NMRC Network] [NMRC… ₹0.00 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for BPE make 2 nos. 30 KVA UPS… ₹2,87,864 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Rate Contract for Supply of Potable Water in NMRC ] [ NMRC/GM (Proj./GA)/GA/477… ₹15,73,010 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CAMC of Automatic Fare Collection (AFC) System ] [ NMRC/AFC/2026/01 ][2026_NMRC… ₹23,09,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[E AND M works for the Development of NMRC Project Office at 2nd floor, Ganga Sh… ₹1,92,86,438 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of HVAC Air Filters for Rolling Stock Department] [ NMRC/DCOS/RS/2026/00… ₹4,89,464 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for Licensing of Commercial space at Lower Ground Floor at Sec-83 Metro … ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RATE CONTRACT FOR CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE/ ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF … ₹50,49,200 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Noida Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E AND M works for the Development of NMRC Project Office at 2nd floor, Ganga Sh… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,92,86,438
[Supply of HVAC Air Filters for Rolling Stock Department] [ NMRC/DCOS/RS/2026/00… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,89,464
[Rate Contract for Supply of Potable Water in NMRC ] [ NMRC/GM (Proj./GA)/GA/477… 23 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,73,010
[Tender for Co-Branding Rights at Selected Metro Stations of NMRC Network] [NMRC… 23 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for BPE make 2 nos. 30 KVA UPS… 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,87,864
[Supply of spares and various work of CTR make Nitrogen Injection Fire Protectio… 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,11,293
[Tender for Licensing of Commercial space at Lower Ground Floor at Sec-83 Metro … 13 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CAMC of Automatic Fare Collection (AFC) System ] [ NMRC/AFC/2026/01 ][2026_NMRC… 10 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹23,09,00,000
[RATE CONTRACT FOR CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE/ ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC) OF … 09 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹50,49,200
Search All Noida Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments