Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #744 · Score 40.9

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹201.45 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹201.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
77.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
66.7 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹201.45 Cr
Total Value
₹100.72 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.01 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.9/100
Rank #744 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
77
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
67
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Soladevanahalli Depot ] [Bi-RIDE/BSRP/SDHL/DEPOT/2026][2026_KRI… ₹2,00,03,83,003 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Internal Electrification of Banaswadi station building, provision of lighting a… ₹1,40,77,876 29 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Group Medical Insurance Policy for all Employees, Officers and Dependent Family… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Internal Electrification of Banaswadi station building, provision of lighting a… 30 Jul 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹1,40,77,876
[Group Medical Insurance Policy for all Employees, Officers and Dependent Family… 09 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction of Soladevanahalli Depot ] [Bi-RIDE/BSRP/SDHL/DEPOT/2026][2026_KRI… 12 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,03,83,003

Related Departments

"Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments