● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹26.01 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026
Delhi Transport Corporation is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹26.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [ TENDER FOR SELECTION OF AN AGENCY FOR ADVERTISEMENT BY WAY OF BUS BODY WRAPS I… | ₹0.00 | 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Renovation work of electrical installation in workshop, washing plant and other… | ₹26,01,066 | 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Delhi Transport Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Renovation work of electrical installation in workshop, washing plant and other… | 06 Aug 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹26,01,066 |
| [ TENDER FOR SELECTION OF AN AGENCY FOR ADVERTISEMENT BY WAY OF BUS BODY WRAPS I… | 29 Jul 2026 | 21 Aug 2026 | ₹0.00 |
"Delhi Transport Corporation" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation | 74 | ₹44.44 Cr | 1 |
| Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | 43 | ₹50.78 Cr | 2 |
| Municipal Corporation of Delhi | 228 | ₹41.89 L | 1 |
| U.P. State Road Transport Corporation | 53 | ₹21.9 Cr | 1 |
| Tamilnadu State Transport Corporation | 30 | ₹29.07 L | 1 |
| Orissa State Road Transport Corporation | 8 | ₹181.92 Cr | 1 |
| Ropeway and Rapid Transport System Development Corporation | 4 | ₹1455.77 Cr | 1 |
| National Capital Region Transport Corporation | 2 | ₹270.19 Cr | 1 |
| Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd | 20 | ₹21.11 L | 1 |
| Delhi Transport Infrastructure Devlopment Corp Ltd | 2 | ₹9.13 L | 1 |
| Kerala Transport Development Finance Corporation | 2 | ₹50 L | 1 |
| Kerala State Road Transport Corporation | 11 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |
| Kadamba Transport Corporation Ltd. | 1 | ₹10 L | 1 |