Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Environment and Forests 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1442 · Score 32.8

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹36.03 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Department of Environment and Forests is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹36.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
54.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹36.03 L
Total Value
₹36.03 L
Avg Tender Value
₹72,063
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.8/100
Rank #1,442 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
54
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · andaman nicobar

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation of Type-II (Twin Set) Quarter] [ND/SS-123/Vol-I/799][2026_DFONB_2409… ₹36,03,142 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Environment and Forests e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of Type-II (Twin Set) Quarter] [ND/SS-123/Vol-I/799][2026_DFONB_2409… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹36,03,142

Related Departments

"Department of Environment and Forests" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments