Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Rural Development 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #891 · Score 39.0

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.04 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Department of Rural Development is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹3.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
61.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹3.04 Cr
Total Value
₹50.74 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.01 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39/100
Rank #891 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6

Where This Department Operates

Goa · goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of community hall in place of existing structure near the St Franc… ₹60,32,082 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of metallic shed in crematorium Karabhat Chodan in VP Chodan Madel… ₹13,83,610 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Sabha Mandap hall at Mahalaxmi Temple near Surbha Rane house th… ₹33,55,263 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and improvement to the existing community hall near Shree Sateri Mandir … ₹45,19,015 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and extension of SC Basti Shed near 20 point programme at Ambedkar Nagar… ₹76,12,433 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Community Hall infront of Xetrapal Devasthan Oxel in VP Oxel Re… ₹75,40,879 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Rural Development e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of community hall in place of existing structure near the St Franc… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹60,32,082
[Construction of metallic shed in crematorium Karabhat Chodan in VP Chodan Madel… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,83,610
[Construction of Sabha Mandap hall at Mahalaxmi Temple near Surbha Rane house th… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹33,55,263
[Repair and improvement to the existing community hall near Shree Sateri Mandir … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹45,19,015
[Repair and extension of SC Basti Shed near 20 point programme at Ambedkar Nagar… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹76,12,433
[Construction of Community Hall infront of Xetrapal Devasthan Oxel in VP Oxel Re… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹75,40,879
Search All Department of Rural Development Tenders Browse All Departments