Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Technical Education and Training 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #296 · Score 48.4

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹468.32 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Directorate of Technical Education and Training is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹468.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
80.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹468.32 Cr
Total Value
₹46.83 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹46.83 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.4/100
Rank #296 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
80
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
9
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Sambalpur Cluster] [… ₹81,94,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Ganjam Cluster] [DTE… ₹81,94,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Kataka Cluster] [DTE… ₹81,94,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RFP for Selection of a Professional Service Provider for supply of services on … ₹50,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION AND ROBOTICS] [… ₹48,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN MANUFACTURING PROCESS CONTROL AND AUT… ₹42,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADVANCED MECHATRONICS] [DTET/2026-27/… ₹10,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADVANCED CNC MACHINING TECHNICIAN] [DTET/202… ₹42,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ELECTRIC VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY] [DTET/2026-27/8… ₹50,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING] [DTET/2026-27/8384(1… ₹30,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Technical Education and Training e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RFP for Selection of a Professional Service Provider for supply of services on … 27 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION AND ROBOTICS] [… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹48,00,00,000
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN MANUFACTURING PROCESS CONTROL AND AUT… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹42,00,00,000
[ESTABLISHMENT OF CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADVANCED MECHATRONICS] [DTET/2026-27/… 21 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADVANCED CNC MACHINING TECHNICIAN] [DTET/202… 20 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹42,00,00,000
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ELECTRIC VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY] [DTET/2026-27/8… 20 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
[ESTABLISH CENTRE OF EXCELLENCES IN ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING] [DTET/2026-27/8384(1… 20 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,00,000
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Sambalpur Cluster] [… 20 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹81,94,00,000
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Ganjam Cluster] [DTE… 20 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹81,94,00,000
[RFP for Upgradation of ITIs in Odisha under PM SETU Scheme Kataka Cluster] [DTE… 20 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹81,94,00,000
Search All Directorate of Technical Education and Training Tenders Browse All Departments