Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1142 · Score 36.1

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹56.32 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹56.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
55.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹56.32 L
Total Value
₹14.08 L
Avg Tender Value
₹24,116
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.1/100
Rank #1,142 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
56
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[tender for the GENERAL-IE Oorakam Maintanance works-Internal roads and allied w… ₹5,21,388 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[tender for the IE Thaliparambu-Maintanance of Internal roads and other allied w… ₹7,91,722 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[e-tender for the Industrial Estate- Kallettumkara- Maintanance work- Constructi… ₹37,73,910 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[e-tender for the GENERAL-Construction of Compound wall at SIDCO IE-Varkala-SIDC… ₹5,45,431 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[tender for the GENERAL-IE Oorakam Maintanance works-Internal roads and allied w… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,21,388
[tender for the IE Thaliparambu-Maintanance of Internal roads and other allied w… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,91,722
[e-tender for the Industrial Estate- Kallettumkara- Maintanance work- Constructi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹37,73,910
[e-tender for the GENERAL-Construction of Compound wall at SIDCO IE-Varkala-SIDC… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,45,431

Related Departments

"Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments