● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹112.66 Cr · Updated 06 Sep 2026
Madhya Pradesh Urban Development Company Limited - MDB Tenders is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹112.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Hiring of vehicles in PIU Indore] [MPUDC/PIU/Indore/595][2026_MPUDC_522816_1] | ₹37,50,000 | 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Balance works for Improvements to water supply services in Chand Nagar Parishad… | ₹6,35,00,000 | 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Balance works for Improvement to Water Supply Services in Athana Nagar Parishad… | ₹4,05,00,000 | 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Balance works for Improvement to Water Supply Services in Akoda Nagar Parishad … | ₹5,45,00,000 | 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Balance work of Design Construction and Maintenance of various infrastructure w… | ₹96,00,00,000 | 08 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Providing Annual Maintenance Contract of Lifts 02 No Make Kone G plus 5 544 kg … | ₹3,75,000 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Fire Station for Municipal Corporation Burhanpur of Madhya Prad… | ₹40,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest Madhya Pradesh Urban Development Company Limited - MDB Tenders e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Providing Annual Maintenance Contract of Lifts 02 No Make Kone G plus 5 544 kg … | 06 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹3,75,000 |
| [Balance work of Design Construction and Maintenance of various infrastructure w… | 04 Aug 2026 | 08 Sep 2026 | ₹96,00,00,000 |
| [Balance works for Improvements to water supply services in Chand Nagar Parishad… | 29 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹6,35,00,000 |
| [Balance works for Improvement to Water Supply Services in Athana Nagar Parishad… | 29 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹4,05,00,000 |
| [Balance works for Improvement to Water Supply Services in Akoda Nagar Parishad … | 29 Jul 2026 | 31 Aug 2026 | ₹5,45,00,000 |
| [Hiring of vehicles in PIU Indore] [MPUDC/PIU/Indore/595][2026_MPUDC_522816_1] | 23 Jul 2026 | 24 Aug 2026 | ₹37,50,000 |
| [Construction of Fire Station for Municipal Corporation Burhanpur of Madhya Prad… | 03 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹40,00,000 |