Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1104 · Score 36.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹69.62 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹69.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
56.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹69.62 L
Total Value
₹17.4 L
Avg Tender Value
₹34,810
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.4/100
Rank #1,104 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Good soil and vermi Compost for NHAI road NH 48 Khanivade to Acchad m… ₹23,98,100 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Good soil and Compost for NHAI road NH 48 Tawa to Acchad avenue plata… ₹21,10,050 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Good soil and Compost for NHAI road NH 48 khanivade to tava avenue pl… ₹19,53,750 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Teak Seeds at. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrapur Division, FDCM] [FD… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Good soil and vermi Compost for NHAI road NH 48 Khanivade to Acchad m… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹23,98,100
[Supply of Good soil and Compost for NHAI road NH 48 Tawa to Acchad avenue plata… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹21,10,050
[Supply of Good soil and Compost for NHAI road NH 48 khanivade to tava avenue pl… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹19,53,750
[Supply of Teak Seeds at. Seed Unit Chandrapur in Chandrapur Division, FDCM] [FD… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000

Related Departments

"Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments