Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Aligarh Development Authority 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1497 · Score 32.0

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.25 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Aligarh Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
58.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹1.25 Cr
Total Value
₹62.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.25 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32/100
Rank #1,497 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[EOI FOR Allotment and Development of Land in Greater Aligarh] [2474][2026_ALIDA… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[EOI FOR Development of an Integrated Sports and Commercial Complex in Greater A… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Selection of Agencies for Supply Installation Commissioning Testing, Operation,… ₹25,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Selection of Agency for Design, Construction, Development, Operation Maintenanc… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Aligarh Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI FOR Allotment and Development of Land in Greater Aligarh] [2474][2026_ALIDA… 18 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[EOI FOR Development of an Integrated Sports and Commercial Complex in Greater A… 13 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Selection of Agencies for Supply Installation Commissioning Testing, Operation,… 01 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Selection of Agency for Design, Construction, Development, Operation Maintenanc… 27 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Aligarh Development Authority" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments