Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

AJMER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #281 · Score 48.9

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹100.42 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

AJMER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹100.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
74.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹100.42 Cr
Total Value
₹4.78 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.56 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.9/100
Rank #281 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
20
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction Convention Center(Under Dr Shyama Prasad Mukharjee Scheme) Near Pa… ₹4,85,53,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Remaining Roads and Pathway Work at Hokra Scheme Phase- I, Push… ₹4,53,41,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Road from Nasirabad Mangliyawas Highway to Rajgarh Village, Ajm… ₹4,67,60,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Makarwali Road from Bheruwada to Nagour Highway, Ajmer.] [NIT 1… ₹13,97,51,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 200 Feet Master Plan Road From Prithviraj Nagar New GSB to Nosa… ₹10,01,33,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Culvert and Nallah from 100 feet main road to Talab at Prithvir… ₹4,98,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Electrification of Kanas Farm House Scheme Pushkar Phase 2, Ajmer.] [NIT 20/202… ₹7,26,84,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Electrification Work at Suraj Kund Scheme Pushkar, Ajmer.] [NIT 20/2026-27 (1)]… ₹9,06,49,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development and Strenghthning of Main Incoming Lanes Pushkar, Ajmer.] [NIT 23/2… ₹7,13,29,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening and Widening of Road From Bhattbay Ganesh Ji Tample Tiraha To Dat… ₹5,96,38,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening and Widening of Road From Bhattbay Ganesh Ji Temple to Bangar Tir… ₹8,34,43,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Strengthening and Widening of Road From Data satsang bhawan to Bangar Tiraha Vi… ₹9,93,44,000 11 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Road construction work from Shambhu Singh Ji house to Vijay house in Indra Colo… ₹7,61,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair work at Government Senior Upadhyaya Sanskrit School, Ganj, Ajmer.] [NIT … ₹9,40,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and beautification work of community hall in Longiya, Ward 07.] [NIT 22/… ₹11,80,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of road work from Equitas Bank to house of Mukun Rawat in Lohagal … ₹9,23,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for HT LT Line Work in ADA Region Year 2026-27, Ajmer.] [ … ₹1,65,74,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development and Construction including Repairing of Public Amenities of Existin… ₹6,26,50,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of road and drain at Ward No. 58, Lane No. 2, Dhobighat, New Ambab… ₹54,30,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[pradhikaran karyalay ke navnirmit bhavan parisar mein sampurn saf-safai karya e… ₹8,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest AJMER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of a paver road and drains on both sides in Ward 47, stretching fr… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹73,73,000
[pradhikaran karyalay ke navnirmit bhavan parisar mein sampurn saf-safai karya e… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,50,000
[Development and Construction including Repairing of Public Amenities of Existin… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹6,26,50,000
[Construction of road and drain at Ward No. 58, Lane No. 2, Dhobighat, New Ambab… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹54,30,000
[Road construction work from Shambhu Singh Ji house to Vijay house in Indra Colo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,61,000
[Repair work at Government Senior Upadhyaya Sanskrit School, Ganj, Ajmer.] [NIT … 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,40,000
[Repair and beautification work of community hall in Longiya, Ward 07.] [NIT 22/… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹11,80,000
[Construction of road work from Equitas Bank to house of Mukun Rawat in Lohagal … 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹9,23,000
[Annual Rate Contract for HT LT Line Work in ADA Region Year 2026-27, Ajmer.] [ … 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,65,74,000
[Development and Strenghthning of Main Incoming Lanes Pushkar, Ajmer.] [NIT 23/2… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,13,29,000
Search All AJMER DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Tenders Browse All Departments