Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority Mathura 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #447 · Score 45.5

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹103.98 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority Mathura is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹104.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
74.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹103.98 Cr
Total Value
₹6.93 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹14.72 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.5/100
Rank #447 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WORK NO. 02 HANUMAT VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME SEEVAR TREETMENT PLANT (STP) KI DESI… ₹8,14,70,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 04 HANUMAT VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME OVER HEAD TANK EVAM BHUMIGAT TANK KA… ₹5,27,96,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 03 GOVIND VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME OVER HEAD TANK, BHUMIGAT TANK EVAM BO… ₹5,27,96,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 02 GOVIND VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME SEEVAR TREETMENT PLANT KI DESIGN EVAM… ₹8,14,70,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 06 JANPAD MATHURA ISTHIT VRINDAVAN ME SWAMI SHRI HARIDAS PREKSHAGRAH M… ₹23,73,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 03 RAJA MAHENDRA NAGAR RADHA RAMAN GLOBAL SCHOOL SE LEKAR DR. SAHAB KE… ₹84,51,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 02 GOVIND VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME 2X5 M.V.A. 33/11 K.V. VIDHUT SUBSTATI… ₹5,46,69,000 05 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 01 RUKMANI VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME SECTOR 01 V 02 ME NIRMIT 33/11 K.V. … ₹10,27,65,000 05 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 05 GOVERDHAN PARIKRAMA MARG ISTHIT TTSP PAR JALAPOORTI SUCHARU KIYE JA… ₹81,62,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 07 WARD SANKHYA 46 ME ISTHIT MADHUVAN ENCLAVE PARK ME JANSUVIDHARTH HE… ₹20,31,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 04 NAGAR PANCHAYAT GOVERDHAN KE ANTARGAT GRAM JATIPURA ME NEW RING ROA… ₹82,67,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 02 SHRI KRISHNA JANAM ISTHAN PAR ISTHIT KESHAV VATIKA ME ISTHAPIT MUSI… ₹26,18,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 03 MATHURA ISTHIT VRINDAVAN ME RATAN CHATRI FLOWER MANAGEMENT BUILDING… ₹71,73,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 06 TAHSIL SADAR ISTHIT MORCHARY GRAH KI BOUNDRIWALL/GATE KE SUDRIKARAN… ₹36,85,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WORK NO. 01 JANPAD MATHURA ME JACHONDA SE RADHA KUND ROAD TAK 45.00 M CHAUDE MA… ₹57,10,28,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority Mathura e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WORK NO. 06 JANPAD MATHURA ISTHIT VRINDAVAN ME SWAMI SHRI HARIDAS PREKSHAGRAH M… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹23,73,000
[WORK NO. 03 RAJA MAHENDRA NAGAR RADHA RAMAN GLOBAL SCHOOL SE LEKAR DR. SAHAB KE… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹84,51,000
[WORK NO. 02 GOVIND VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME 2X5 M.V.A. 33/11 K.V. VIDHUT SUBSTATI… 06 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹5,46,69,000
[WORK NO. 01 RUKMANI VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME SECTOR 01 V 02 ME NIRMIT 33/11 K.V. … 06 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹10,27,65,000
[WORK NO. 05 GOVERDHAN PARIKRAMA MARG ISTHIT TTSP PAR JALAPOORTI SUCHARU KIYE JA… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹81,62,000
[WORK NO. 07 WARD SANKHYA 46 ME ISTHIT MADHUVAN ENCLAVE PARK ME JANSUVIDHARTH HE… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,31,000
[WORK NO. 04 NAGAR PANCHAYAT GOVERDHAN KE ANTARGAT GRAM JATIPURA ME NEW RING ROA… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹82,67,000
[WORK NO. 02 SHRI KRISHNA JANAM ISTHAN PAR ISTHIT KESHAV VATIKA ME ISTHAPIT MUSI… 22 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹26,18,000
[WORK NO. 03 MATHURA ISTHIT VRINDAVAN ME RATAN CHATRI FLOWER MANAGEMENT BUILDING… 22 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹71,73,000
[WORK NO. 02 HANUMAT VIHAR AWASIYA YOJNA ME SEEVAR TREETMENT PLANT (STP) KI DESI… 14 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,14,70,000
Search All Mathura-Vrindavan Development Authority Mathura Tenders Browse All Departments