Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #122 · Score 54.4

● LIVE 20 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹17719.78 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 20 live tenders worth ₹17719.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.2 Volume
93.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
20
Active Tenders
₹17719.78 Cr
Total Value
₹885.99 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹17.72 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.4/100
Rank #122 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
93
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Services
6

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Project Consultant for Maintenance of Bundelkhand Expressway] [UPEIDA/2026/3966… ₹50,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[ESTABLISHMENT OF UPEIDA OFFICE AT B2 BLOCK FIRST FLOOR PICUP BHAWAN GOMTI NAGAR… ₹7,48,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Authority Engineer for FLE ] [UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_FLE][2026_UPEID_1172352_1] ₹5,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Authority Engineer for Jewar Link] [UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_Jewar_Link][2026_UPEID_… ₹5,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Authority Engineer for Jhansi Link Expressway] [UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_Jhansi][202… ₹5,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Authority Engineer for ALE PE Link] [UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_ALE_PE][2026_UPEID_117… ₹5,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Selection of Developers for WSA along ALE] [UPEIDA/2026/3769/WSA_ALE][2026_UPEI… ₹30,00,00,000 15 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Selection of an Event Management Agency] [2979/UP-ITS/UPEIDA/2026/Vol-4][2026_U… ₹12,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of fire station at IMLC Unnao District Unnao] [4099/3985/UPEIDA/20… ₹2,48,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS OF PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAYSSWAY ] [UPEID… ₹2,50,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[EPC CONTRACTOR FOR DEVELOPMENT OF JEWAR LINK EXPRESSWAY PKG_II] [UPEIDA/2026/39… ₹21,27,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[EPC CONTRACTOR FOR DEVELOPMENT OF JEWAR LINK EXPRESSWAY PKG_I] [UPEIDA/2026/390… ₹21,08,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Jhansi Link Expressway_II] [UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_II][2026_UP… ₹27,39,50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Jhansi Link Expressway_I] [UPEIDA/2026/3863/JLE_PKG_I][2026_UPEI… ₹22,62,50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link… ₹28,09,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[RFP for ALE_PE_Link Expressway] [UPEIDA/2026/3027/LLE][2026_UPEID_1117415_1] ₹28,65,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Agra Lucknow Expressway to Ganga Expressway Via Farrukhabad Link… ₹19,64,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of 04 Way Side Amenities along Purvanchal Expressway PE_5, PE_6, PE… ₹1,06,07,34,450 28 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of 04 Way Side Amenities along Purvanchal Expressway PE_1, PE_2, PE… ₹1,07,62,41,100 28 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Chitrakoot Link Expressway under EPC Mode] [UPEIDA/2023/2665/Vol… ₹5,68,00,00,000 24 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development of 04 Way Side Amenities along Purvanchal Expressway PE_5, PE_6, PE… 08 Aug 2026 28 Sep 2026 ₹1,06,07,34,450
[Development of 04 Way Side Amenities along Purvanchal Expressway PE_1, PE_2, PE… 08 Aug 2026 28 Sep 2026 ₹1,07,62,41,100
[Development of Chitrakoot Link Expressway under EPC Mode] [UPEIDA/2023/2665/Vol… 07 Aug 2026 24 Sep 2026 ₹5,68,00,00,000
[OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FOOD KIOSKS OF PURVANCHAL EXPRESSWAYSSWAY ] [UPEID… 31 Jul 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Construction of fire station at IMLC Unnao District Unnao] [4099/3985/UPEIDA/20… 29 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹2,48,00,000
[Selection of Developers for WSA along ALE] [UPEIDA/2026/3769/WSA_ALE][2026_UPEI… 28 Jul 2026 15 Sep 2026 ₹30,00,00,000
[Authority Engineer for FLE ] [UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_FLE][2026_UPEID_1172352_1] 25 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Authority Engineer for Jewar Link] [UPEIDA/2025/3389/AE_Jewar_Link][2026_UPEID_… 25 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Authority Engineer for Jhansi Link Expressway] [UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_Jhansi][202… 25 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Authority Engineer for ALE PE Link] [UPEIDA/2026/3987/AE_ALE_PE][2026_UPEID_117… 25 Jul 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
Search All U.P. Expressways Industrial Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments