Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #204 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 92 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹109.33 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Delhi Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 92 live tenders worth ₹109.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
47.9 Volume
74.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.5 Reach
98.9 Quality
92
Active Tenders
₹109.33 Cr
Total Value
₹1.2 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.95 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #204 out of 2,270 departments
48
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
92

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Running, Maintenance and Operation of Gymnasium / Fitness Centre on monthly lic… ₹20,37,420 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Engagement of DEA Empaneled Transaction Advisor for pr… ₹10,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal for Empanelment of Advertising Agencies with DDA 2026] [PR… ₹0.00 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of CWG Village Sports Complex DDA.] [10/CWGVSC/DDA/2025-26/Re-call]… ₹15,41,184 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of CWG Village Sports Complex, DDA] [04/CWGVSC/DDA/2026-27][2026_DD… ₹72,24,672 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of CWG Village Sports Complex, DDA] [02/CWGVSC/DDA/2026-27][2026_DD… ₹2,86,416 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of CWG Village Sports Complex, DDA] [01/CWGVSC/DDA/2026-27][2026_DD… ₹6,28,992 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Civil Works Maintenance of Sector-29, Rohini HIG Flats (HS 2010).] [17/EE/ELD-9… ₹77,59,940 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Conservation of water bodies under Rohini Zone.] [19/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/2026-27][… ₹1,27,40,128 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Upkeep and Maintenance of Community Halls.] [18/EE/ELD-9/DDA/NIT/2026-27][2026_… ₹1,32,88,061 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[D/o 16.92 Hect. Of land at North of Model Town in Zone C - 19] [15/EE/NMD-2/DDA… ₹2,52,54,148 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[M/o completed schemes under N/A-II Rohini Zone.] [47/EE/RMD-8/DDA/2026-27][2026… ₹1,92,24,298 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, supply, erection, testing, commissioning and operation and maintenance … ₹14,06,88,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[M/o Multistoried DDA Zonal office building at Madhuban Chowk, Rohini.] [45/EE/R… ₹26,42,952 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Outfall Drain from the Junction of Sectors 31, 32, 26, and 24 t… ₹19,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Day-to-day maintenance at Pocket 4 Sector G-2/G-6, Narela. ] [06/EE/NPD-6/DDA/2… ₹71,51,952 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[M/o various schemes under N/A-II, Rohini.] [39/EE/RPD-2/DDA/2026-27][2026_DDA_9… ₹84,18,028 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes.] [24/EE/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27][2026_DDA_92… ₹1,48,860 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[D/o 8.66 Hact. of land for Residential Pocket 1, Block-C, Sector-38, Phase-V, R… ₹7,15,73,826 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes.] [23/EE(E)/ELD-3/DDA/2026-27][2026_DDA… ₹64,62,796 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Delhi Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of Schemes under NA-II, Rohini Zone] [20/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27][2026… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,06,72,037
[M/o schemes under Nazul Account-II in Rohini Zone] [21/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27][20… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹28,10,734
[ M/o Completed scheme under south zone.Sub Head - Sprinkling of water with dust… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹28,38,420
[M/o Office building at Vasant Kunj SH-Repair, Restoration, and Making Functiona… 08 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹22,14,655
[M/o Completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone] [15/EE / HCD-2/DDA/2026-27.][2026… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,509
[M/o Completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone] [14/EE / HCD-2/DDA/2026-27][2026_… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹24,47,559
[M/o Completed Schemes under Nazul A/C-II/HZ.(Annual repair and maintenance of v… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹28,53,080
[M/o Civil work maintenance of Motia khan (HS-2010).] [22/EE/ELD-8/DDA/2026-27][… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹55,01,852
[M/o Various colonies under South Zone .SH-Upgradation of type II DDA staff quar… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹26,82,595
[M/o completed schemes under NA-II Hort. Zone.(Annual repair and maintenance of … 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹28,57,007
Search All Delhi Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments