Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #813 · Score 40.0

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹12.26 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹12.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
66.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹12.26 Cr
Total Value
₹2.45 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.9 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40/100
Rank #813 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
67
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Project Management Consultancy for Construction of Main entrance arch along wit… ₹2,54,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:15 PM
[UG Cabling work for providing power supply to KP building and Quarters at AIISH… ₹4,60,352 27 Aug 2026, 11:10 AM
[Renovation of Old HAT Room, FAAR H Room and APP Waterproofing for FAAR Block Te… ₹4,96,983 27 Aug 2026, 11:40 AM
[Project Management Consultancy for Construction of Multilevel Parking Structure… ₹7,62,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 10:40 AM
[Project Management Consultancy for preparation of the Concept document Design a… ₹2,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 10:40 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest All India Institute of Speech and Hearing e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of Old HAT Room, FAAR H Room and APP Waterproofing for FAAR Block Te… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,96,983
[Project Management Consultancy for Construction of Multilevel Parking Structure… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹7,62,00,000
[Project Management Consultancy for preparation of the Concept document Design a… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Project Management Consultancy for Construction of Main entrance arch along wit… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,54,00,000
[UG Cabling work for providing power supply to KP building and Quarters at AIISH… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹4,60,352
Search All All India Institute of Speech and Hearing Tenders Browse All Departments