Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #466 · Score 45.3

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹456.99 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹457.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 4 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
80.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
7.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹456.99 Cr
Total Value
₹76.16 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹82.42 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
4
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.3/100
Rank #466 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
80
Value
27
Breadth
8
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
6

Where This Department Operates

Gujarat · cppp1 eprocure Maharashtra Odisha Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ENGAGEMENT OF ARCH CUM DESIGN CONSULT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL SOIL INVEST, … ₹1,67,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Forming Tie-Up with experienced Design Engineering Associate through MoU for Pr… ₹4,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[ENGAGING ASSOCIATE FOR BALANCE OF SYSTEM PKG. FOR DEVELOPMENT OF DESIGN, ENGG, … ₹63,07,48,307 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Engg, Procurement and Construction of New Academic Building, Boys and Girls Hos… ₹3,42,65,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF FLYOVER AT HARIDASPUR TO CONNECT HARIDASPUR-PARADEEP LINE FOR E… ₹26,04,07,989 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Composite Works comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentatio… ₹19,55,00,930 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF FLYOVER AT HARIDASPUR TO CONNECT HARIDASPUR-PARADEEP LINE FOR E… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹26,04,07,989
[Forming Tie-Up with experienced Design Engineering Associate through MoU for Pr… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,00,00,000
[ENGAGEMENT OF ARCH CUM DESIGN CONSULT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL SOIL INVEST, … 23 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,67,00,000
[ENGAGING ASSOCIATE FOR BALANCE OF SYSTEM PKG. FOR DEVELOPMENT OF DESIGN, ENGG, … 19 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹63,07,48,307
[Engg, Procurement and Construction of New Academic Building, Boys and Girls Hos… 10 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,42,65,00,000
[Composite Works comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentatio… 05 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹19,55,00,930
Search All Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited Tenders Browse All Departments