● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.99 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
Principal Vir Chandra Singh Garhwali Institute of Medical Science and Research is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹3.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Purchase of Machine(Neddle Blaster))] [MCS/PC/Machine/2026-27/2164-1][2026_VGIM… | ₹1,74,64,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Purchase of Machine(Automated hand Washing System)] [MCS/PC/Machine/2026-27/216… | ₹1,24,15,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest Principal Vir Chandra Singh Garhwali Institute of Medical Science and Research e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Purchase of Machine(Neddle Blaster))] [MCS/PC/Machine/2026-27/2164-1][2026_VGIM… | 24 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,74,64,000 |
| [Purchase of Machine(Automated hand Washing System)] [MCS/PC/Machine/2026-27/216… | 24 Jul 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,24,15,000 |
"Principal Vir Chandra Singh Garhwali Institute of Medical Science and Research" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments: