Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #695 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹19 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹19.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
68.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹19 Cr
Total Value
₹2.71 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.71 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #695 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · andaman nicobar

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Restaurant at New Veh… ₹3,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Restaurant at Nilambu… ₹50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Passenger Facilities … ₹1,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Zilla Parishad Proper… ₹1,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for development, operation and maintenance of an Eco Retreat and Camping Pr… ₹2,50,00,000 04 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[E tender for appointment of contractor for distribution of Milk to Anganwadi ce… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Request for Proposal For Selection of Agency to develop and publish a website, … ₹10,00,00,000 17 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposal For Selection of Agency to develop and publish a website, … 31 Jul 2026 17 Sep 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[E tender for appointment of contractor for distribution of Milk to Anganwadi ce… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[RFP for development, operation and maintenance of an Eco Retreat and Camping Pr… 21 Jul 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Passenger Facilities … 07 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Zilla Parishad Proper… 07 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Restaurant at New Veh… 06 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
[RFP for Renovation, Operation, Management and Transfer of Restaurant at Nilambu… 06 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
Search All Andaman and Nicobar Islands Integrated Development Corporation Limited (ANIIDCO) Tenders Browse All Departments