Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Odisha Coal and Power Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #570 · Score 43.2

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.26 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Odisha Coal and Power Limited is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
60.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹2.26 Cr
Total Value
₹45.1 L
Avg Tender Value
₹54,103
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.2/100
Rank #570 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
61
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3
Goods
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Transportation of Solid Waste from Kiripsira Solid Waste Pit to Sundargarh Muni… ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One HP solar pump with water… ₹15,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Rehabilitation and Resettlement Colony I… ₹1,20,51,400 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment for Data Communication… ₹60,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of Agency for obtaining of EC, and CTE for Expansion of existing R … ₹22,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Odisha Coal and Power Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment for Data Communication… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
[Comprehensive Maintenance Services for Rehabilitation and Resettlement Colony I… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,51,400
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One HP solar pump with water… 24 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹15,50,000
[Transportation of Solid Waste from Kiripsira Solid Waste Pit to Sundargarh Muni… 15 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Appointment of Agency for obtaining of EC, and CTE for Expansion of existing R … 11 Jun 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹22,00,000
Search All Odisha Coal and Power Limited Tenders Browse All Departments