Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #971 · Score 38.0

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.37 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹4.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
63.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.7 Reach
50.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹4.37 Cr
Total Value
₹1.09 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38/100
Rank #971 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
63
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
6
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Hiring of Services for Construction of Toilets at both ends of the Additional p… ₹1,15,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Electrical Consumable Items.] [H/G/CNM/26-27/26P125/TE-158][2026… ₹22,25,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Requirement of RO1 and RO2 Skid spares for ETP plant HURL Gorakhpur] [H/G/CNM/2… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF PESTICIDES IN THE BRAND OF MANUFACTURER IN THE STATES OF UTTAR PRADES… ₹1,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Qualified Producers for the Supply of… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Procurement of Different Types of Hitachi Make (Formerly ABB) Auxiliary Relay f… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring services for overhauling of Urea final separator (U-FA 203) in upcoming … ₹2,00,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of rubber diaphragm for Saunders make valve for DM Plant at HURL GK… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring services for overhauling of Urea final separator (U-FA 203) in upcoming … 06 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Procurement of rubber diaphragm for Saunders make valve for DM Plant at HURL GK… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Different Types of Hitachi Make (Formerly ABB) Auxiliary Relay f… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹—
[SUPPLY OF PESTICIDES IN THE BRAND OF MANUFACTURER IN THE STATES OF UTTAR PRADES… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Qualified Producers for the Supply of… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Requirement of RO1 and RO2 Skid spares for ETP plant HURL Gorakhpur] [H/G/CNM/2… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Procurement of Electrical Consumable Items.] [H/G/CNM/26-27/26P125/TE-158][2026… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹22,25,000
[Hiring of Services for Construction of Toilets at both ends of the Additional p… 28 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,00,000
Search All Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited Tenders Browse All Departments