Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Cheif Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #521 · Score 43.9

● LIVE 27 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.53 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Cheif Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad is an active government procuring department with 27 live tenders worth ₹4.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.2 Volume
63.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
27
Active Tenders
₹4.53 Cr
Total Value
₹16.77 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.68 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.9/100
Rank #521 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
63
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
27

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Pot holes and patch repair work on rural roads located in Block, Muratganj.] [6… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on ODR / MDR / SH roads located in Block, Sirat… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on ODR / SH roads located in Block, Kada. (BC W… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on ODR / SH roads located in Block, Muratganj. … ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on ODR / SH roads in Block, Chail. (BC Work)] [… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on rural roads located in Block, Sirathu.] [667… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on rural roads located in Block, Chail.] [667/7… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Pot holes and patch repair work on rural roads located in Block, Kada.] [667/7A… ₹33,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Road Sinage work of Bharawari Karari Road (ODR)] [1197/7A/2026 Dt. 25-07-2026][… ₹23,00,000 05 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Road Sinage work of Tilhapur mod to Aundhan via Rasoolpur Road (ODR)] [1197/7A/… ₹13,00,000 05 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 3rd in Distt Fatehpur] [158… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of SH-MDR and ODR roads in Khaga and Ayahsah Vidhansabha in D… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of SH-MDR and ODR roads in Husenganj and Bindki Vidhansabha i… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 4th in Distt Fatehpur] [158… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 5th in Distt Fatehpur] [158… ₹15,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 2st in Distt Fatehpur] [158… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 1st in Distt Fatehpur] [158… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Thermoplastic, table-top, parapet repair, signage, and other miscellaneous work… ₹6,77,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting, repair, and plumbing work for the Tehsil Sadar buildings in Prayagraj… ₹4,06,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Painting, repair, and plumbing work for the Tehsil Meja buildings in Prayagraj … ₹4,06,000 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Cheif Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 3rd in Distt Fatehpur] [158… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of SH-MDR and ODR roads in Khaga and Ayahsah Vidhansabha in D… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of SH-MDR and ODR roads in Husenganj and Bindki Vidhansabha i… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 4th in Distt Fatehpur] [158… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 5th in Distt Fatehpur] [158… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 2st in Distt Fatehpur] [158… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Patch Repair work of VR roads in Assistant Engineer 1st in Distt Fatehpur] [158… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Road Sinage work of Bharawari Karari Road (ODR)] [1197/7A/2026 Dt. 25-07-2026][… 05 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹23,00,000
[Road Sinage work of Tilhapur mod to Aundhan via Rasoolpur Road (ODR)] [1197/7A/… 05 Aug 2026 05 Sep 2026 ₹13,00,000
[Thermoplastic, table-top, parapet repair, signage, and other miscellaneous work… 30 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹6,77,000
Search All Cheif Engineer Allahabad Zone PWD Allahabad Tenders Browse All Departments