Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Mirzapur Zone PWD Mirzapur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #739 · Score 40.9

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.8 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer Mirzapur Zone PWD Mirzapur is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹5.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
64.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹5.8 Cr
Total Value
₹64.39 L
Avg Tender Value
₹4.6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.9/100
Rank #739 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
9

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Mahuariya talab ka sundarikaran evam pakka chhath ghat ka nirman karya] [3140/5… ₹92,95,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of four units of Type IV departmental residences in Mirzapur distr… ₹3,18,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND JAMALPUR PACKAGE 2] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_C… ₹25,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND NARAYANPUR IN PACKAGE 2] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2… ₹25,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Erection Alignment and Dismantling of Pontoon Bridge on Ganga River at Raipuriy… ₹31,00,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WORK IN REMANING PART OF NH35 JMUIE ROAD ] [2625/2A dt 22… ₹12,60,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[PATCH REPAIR OF PATHERA BLOCK SH MDR ODR] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_CEMRZ_11… ₹25,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[PATCH REPAIR OF JAMALPUR BLOCK SH MDR ODR] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_CEMRZ_1… ₹25,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND JAMALPUR PACKAGE 3] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_C… ₹25,00,000 11 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Mirzapur Zone PWD Mirzapur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of four units of Type IV departmental residences in Mirzapur distr… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹3,18,00,000
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND JAMALPUR PACKAGE 2] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_C… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND NARAYANPUR IN PACKAGE 2] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Erection Alignment and Dismantling of Pontoon Bridge on Ganga River at Raipuriy… 03 Aug 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹31,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN WORK IN REMANING PART OF NH35 JMUIE ROAD ] [2625/2A dt 22… 03 Aug 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹12,60,000
[PATCH REPAIR OF PATHERA BLOCK SH MDR ODR] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_CEMRZ_11… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[PATCH REPAIR OF JAMALPUR BLOCK SH MDR ODR] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_CEMRZ_1… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[PATCH REPAIR OF VIKASH KHAND JAMALPUR PACKAGE 3] [2635/2A dt 24-07-2026][2026_C… 03 Aug 2026 11 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Mahuariya talab ka sundarikaran evam pakka chhath ghat ka nirman karya] [3140/5… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹92,95,000
Search All Chief Engineer Mirzapur Zone PWD Mirzapur Tenders Browse All Departments