Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Gorakhpur Zone PWD Gorakhpur UP 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #660 · Score 42.0

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹130.31 Cr · Updated 06 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer Gorakhpur Zone PWD Gorakhpur UP is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹130.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
75.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹130.31 Cr
Total Value
₹32.58 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹33.27 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42/100
Rank #660 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Widening and strengthening of 4 Lane from chainage 0.000 to 21.750 of Deoria Ba… ₹1,30,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch repair work on MDR/ODR category roads within Development Block Fazilnagar… ₹10,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Patch repair work on MDR/ODR category roads within the Dudahi and Tamkuhi Devel… ₹10,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Patch repair work on SH/MDR/ODR category roads within Development Block Kasya, … ₹10,20,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Gorakhpur Zone PWD Gorakhpur UP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Patch repair work on MDR/ODR category roads within Development Block Fazilnagar… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,20,000
[Patch repair work on MDR/ODR category roads within the Dudahi and Tamkuhi Devel… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,20,000
[Patch repair work on SH/MDR/ODR category roads within Development Block Kasya, … 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹10,20,000
[Widening and strengthening of 4 Lane from chainage 0.000 to 21.750 of Deoria Ba… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,30,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Chief Engineer Gorakhpur Zone PWD Gorakhpur UP" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments