Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Aligarh Zone PWD Aligarh 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #682 · Score 41.6

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15.34 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer Aligarh Zone PWD Aligarh is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹15.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
67.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹15.34 Cr
Total Value
₹1.92 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.6/100
Rank #682 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[New Construction Missing link of Gurj Nagriya to Saday (Damodar Nagar)] [4450/C… ₹1,35,30,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR road Under work area of AE-1 in … ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR road Under work area of AE-2 in … ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[ Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-5 in … ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR-SH-MDR road Under work area of A… ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-4 in B… ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-1 in B… ₹25,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Widening and strengthening work of Somna-Khair-Tanti Gram Road to Rayat mod via… ₹12,48,45,000 08 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Aligarh Zone PWD Aligarh e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[New Construction Missing link of Gurj Nagriya to Saday (Damodar Nagar)] [4450/C… 01 Aug 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹1,35,30,000
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR road Under work area of AE-1 in … 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR road Under work area of AE-2 in … 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[ Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-5 in … 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in ODR-SH-MDR road Under work area of A… 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-4 in B… 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Patch Repair Work on Various Categories in VR road Under work area of AE-1 in B… 22 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹25,00,000
[Widening and strengthening work of Somna-Khair-Tanti Gram Road to Rayat mod via… 15 Jul 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹12,48,45,000
Search All Chief Engineer Aligarh Zone PWD Aligarh Tenders Browse All Departments