Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RES - Chief Engineer 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #417 · Score 46.1

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹55.6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RES - Chief Engineer is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹55.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
72.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹55.6 Cr
Total Value
₹2.65 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.42 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
11
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.1/100
Rank #417 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
21

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction work of veterinary hospital non-residential building at Vinakkhal … ₹54,70,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair and improvement work of the store room near the commission office near t… ₹22,62,000 16 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of National Cadet Corps (NCC) Academy at Pauri, District Pauri Gar… ₹44,52,03,205 29 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF LIBRARY BUILDING AT GOVT INTER COLLEGE PATI ] [889 dated 31.07.… ₹32,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[surface resurfacing and improvement work of rural motor road bagwan tok to nara… ₹41,84,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[VIKAS KHAND AGASTYMUNI KE ANTARGAT GPS CHATODA KE BHAWAN KA PURNIRMAN KARYA] [9… ₹25,64,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[vikaskhand agastyamuni ke antargat gps jasholi ke bhawan ka punirman karya] [93… ₹25,64,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of new buildings at Government Inter College, Bironkhal, in the Bi… ₹1,25,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Construction of the new building for the Veterinary Service Centre at Majaf, B… ₹45,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of an auditorium with main room, office and toilet in block headqu… ₹28,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction work of the non-residential building of the State Homeopathic Hosp… ₹47,40,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction work at Government Inter College, Bharolikhal comprising four clas… ₹1,61,89,000 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Gram Burfu me Track Route Vikas Karya] [709 Dated 04-08-2026][2026_RES_98634_2] ₹40,36,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Gram Martoli me Track Route Vikas Karya] [709 Dated 04-08-2026][2026_RES_98634_… ₹40,36,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of a rural motor road from Mihir Biswas house in Khanpur No. 1 (up… ₹45,50,000 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of the remaining works of the Parvatiya Vikas Bhawan (Hill Develop… ₹75,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction work (upgradation) of the Kundan Nagar road from the Dineshpur roa… ₹51,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction (upgradation work) of a rural motor road from Prataps house to Bri… ₹65,50,000 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[Major repair work on class rooms at Government Higher Secondary School, Khaljhu… ₹30,53,058 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Major repair work on classrooms at Government Higher Secondary School, Baira Ma… ₹38,72,648 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RES - Chief Engineer e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of a rural motor road from Mihir Biswas house in Khanpur No. 1 (up… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹45,50,000
[Construction of the remaining works of the Parvatiya Vikas Bhawan (Hill Develop… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[Construction work (upgradation) of the Kundan Nagar road from the Dineshpur roa… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹51,00,000
[Construction (upgradation work) of a rural motor road from Prataps house to Bri… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹65,50,000
[Major repair work on class rooms at Government Higher Secondary School, Khaljhu… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹30,53,058
[Major repair work on classrooms at Government Higher Secondary School, Baira Ma… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹38,72,648
[Gram Burfu me Track Route Vikas Karya] [709 Dated 04-08-2026][2026_RES_98634_2] 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,36,000
[Gram Martoli me Track Route Vikas Karya] [709 Dated 04-08-2026][2026_RES_98634_… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,36,000
[Construction work at Government Inter College, Bharolikhal comprising four clas… 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,61,89,000
[Construction of new buildings at Government Inter College, Bironkhal, in the Bi… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,55,000
Search All RES - Chief Engineer Tenders Browse All Departments