Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #135 · Score 54.0

● LIVE 53 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹83.85 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) is an active government procuring department with 53 live tenders worth ₹83.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.2 Volume
73.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.3 Reach
98.1 Quality
53
Active Tenders
₹83.85 Cr
Total Value
₹1.61 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.08 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54/100
Rank #135 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
74
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
47
Services
5
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · andaman nicobar

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Improvement of water supply system by construciton of dug well with filter bed … ₹4,19,03,407 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Disposal of unserviceable goods/materials and crockeries of New Haddo Circuit H… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Limited repair and replacement of operating valves and pipes due to urgency at … ₹17,91,517 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AR and MO water supply under SD-III, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Improvement of pipe… ₹13,93,031 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[AR and MO rural road under SD-II, CD-I, APWD, Rangat. SW-Improvement of village… ₹25,27,322 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Procurements of Ferric Alum Gr-IV for supply treated water from various filter … ₹28,90,905 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[AR and MO 01 No Diesel pump at Upper Katchal under Sub Division E and M CD APWD… ₹3,70,422 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SITC of 01 No Split type air conditioner 1 ton in the office of the Assistant E… ₹73,894 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and renovation of Health and Wellness Centre at Chowra] [03/NIT/DB/CD/KM… ₹34,26,062 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and renovation of Chongamong Sub Centre at Chowra Island including IEI] … ₹7,57,120 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 1 No. of 15 passengers Lift (Make … ₹6,66,830 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[AMC for 01 No. of 08 Passengers lift (Make Johnson lift installed in the new mu… ₹2,76,569 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[SITC of Air Conditioners at DGP Chamber, SP (HQ) Chamber, SP (Traffic) Chamber,… ₹15,07,200 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Construction of New Medical College at Port Blair. SW- Construction of Basic Sc… ₹67,72,75,455 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement of State Highway-01 road from CH 4.00 Km to 5.00 Km under AE-II, MI… ₹1,44,28,580 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and maintenance of internal road at Farm Tikery] [NIT/SE/CC-I/MID/2025-2… ₹1,25,60,567 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair of damaged roof of pig shed at Nanjappa Nagar and providing roofing over… ₹13,74,372 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and laying of DI pipeline 400 mm dia from Lambaline treatment plant j… ₹4,04,04,113 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Chain link fencing at Govt. Primary School, Tirur.] [NIT No.29/EE/RCD… ₹8,34,880 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Chain link fencing at Govt. Primary School, Mithakhari.] [NIT No.28/E… ₹5,82,121 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Gabion Walls, RCC Retaining walls, RCC Drains, Slop Formations … 08 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹19,89,750
[AR and MO Non Residential Building under EandM Sub Division, CD-I, APWD, Rangat… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹28,000
[AMC of EPABX (intercom) Systems of Haddo Circuit House at Haddo for the period … 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,12,567
[Construction of 02 Nos. of classroom (single storied) with toilet including IEI… 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,78,793
[Extension of Balcony on the first floor (Back side) of GEOs Mess at Police Head… 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹38,46,996
[Repair and Renovation of First Floor of the Quarter Master Store (QMS) Building… 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹36,71,785
[Extension of Balcony on the First Floor (Over Porch) at Police Headquarter, Sri… 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,73,941
[Providing Chain link fencing at Govt. Primary School, Dunduspoint under RCD, AP… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,82,466
[Providing Chain link fencing at Govt. Senior Secondary School, Miletilak.] [No.… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,41,158
[Providing Chain link fencing at Govt. Primary School, Shoal Bay 08 under RCD, A… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,52,627
Search All Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Tenders Browse All Departments