Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttarakhand 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #263 · Score 49.3

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹484.14 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttarakhand is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹484.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
80.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹484.14 Cr
Total Value
₹16.69 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹33.39 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49.3/100
Rank #263 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
80
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
29

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Darmana Silica Sand] [1232_UTTR_01][2026_DGMU_97970_1] ₹42,64,77,650 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Dhakara Silica Sand] [1232_UTTR_02][2026_DGMU_97974_1] ₹21,75,85,750 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Kurura Silica Sand] [1232_UTTR_03][2026_DGMU_97976_1] ₹31,09,65,800 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[11_USN_Diyan_4.90 ha] [1413_USN_11][2026_DGMU_98447_1] ₹26,46,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[06-PAU_Ladokhi Char sod_2.80ha] [1413_PAU_006][2026_DGMU_98448_1] ₹10,08,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[01-PTH_Siubanpattipipali_0.500 ha] [1413_PTH_01][2026_DGMU_98450_1] ₹2,70,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[02-PTH_Radikhuti-II_0.645 ha] [1413_PTH_02][2026_DGMU_98451_1] ₹3,48,30,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[05-PTH_Bhanolighoth_0.390 ha] [1413_PTH_005][2026_DGMU_98453_1] ₹1,75,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[06-PTH_Bhanolighoth 2_0.320 ha] [1413_PTH_006][2026_DGMU_98455_1] ₹1,44,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[08_PTH_goganaa_0.360 ha] [1413_PAU_08][2026_DGMU_98457_1] ₹1,94,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[7- PAUR-Bunga Patti udaypurrr-3_1.50 ha] [1413_PAU_007][2026_DGMU_98458_1] ₹4,05,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[15_PTH_Kanadi_4.099 ha] [1413_PTH_15][2026_DGMU_98459_1] ₹11,06,73,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[8-Sigdii Patti_1.05 ha] [1413_PAU_008][2026_DGMU_98460_1] ₹2,83,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[9-PAUR-Gujrada patti_1.40 ha] [1413_PAU_009][2026_DGMU_98461_1] ₹3,78,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[06_USN_jhukaha_1.4870 ha] [1413_USN_06][2026_DGMU_98432_1] ₹8,02,98,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[03-PAU_Sod amoli Pali_1.20 ha] [1413_PAU_003][2026_DGMU_98437_1] ₹4,32,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[07_USN_Kaundharatan_1.376 ha] [1413_USN_07][2026_DGMU_98436_1] ₹7,43,04,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[04-PAU_sod kalwasaind_1.20 ha] [1413_PAU_004][2026_DGMU_98439_1] ₹4,32,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[08_USN_Dhora_3.80] [1413_USN_08][2026_DGMU_98440_1] ₹20,52,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[09_USN_Dhora_5.40 ha] [1414_USN_09][2026_DGMU_98442_1] ₹29,16,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttarakhand e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[11_USN_Diyan_4.90 ha] [1413_USN_11][2026_DGMU_98447_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹26,46,00,000
[06-PAU_Ladokhi Char sod_2.80ha] [1413_PAU_006][2026_DGMU_98448_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,08,00,000
[01-PTH_Siubanpattipipali_0.500 ha] [1413_PTH_01][2026_DGMU_98450_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,70,00,000
[02-PTH_Radikhuti-II_0.645 ha] [1413_PTH_02][2026_DGMU_98451_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,48,30,000
[05-PTH_Bhanolighoth_0.390 ha] [1413_PTH_005][2026_DGMU_98453_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,75,50,000
[06-PTH_Bhanolighoth 2_0.320 ha] [1413_PTH_006][2026_DGMU_98455_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,44,00,000
[08_PTH_goganaa_0.360 ha] [1413_PAU_08][2026_DGMU_98457_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,94,40,000
[7- PAUR-Bunga Patti udaypurrr-3_1.50 ha] [1413_PAU_007][2026_DGMU_98458_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,05,00,000
[15_PTH_Kanadi_4.099 ha] [1413_PTH_15][2026_DGMU_98459_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,06,73,000
[8-Sigdii Patti_1.05 ha] [1413_PAU_008][2026_DGMU_98460_1] 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,83,50,000
Search All Director Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttarakhand Tenders Browse All Departments