Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director Vocational Education and Training 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #702 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹150 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Director Vocational Education and Training is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹150.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
75.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹150 Cr
Total Value
₹50 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹50 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #702 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster I - (N… ₹50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster II - (… ₹50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster III - … ₹50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director Vocational Education and Training e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster I - (N… 03 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster II - (… 03 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
[RFP For Upgradation of Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) for Cluster III - … 03 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Director Vocational Education and Training" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments