Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director TREDA 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #956 · Score 38.3

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹61.39 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Director TREDA is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹61.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
72.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹61.39 Cr
Total Value
₹61.39 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.23 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.3/100
Rank #956 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
73
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · tripura

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for solarization of grid connected AC Water Supply Pumps under Jal Jeeva… ₹61,39,02,020 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director TREDA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for solarization of grid connected AC Water Supply Pumps under Jal Jeeva… 08 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹61,39,02,020

Related Departments

"Director TREDA" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments