Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #179 · Score 52.1

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹716.35 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹716.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
81.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
6.8 Reach
100.0 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹716.35 Cr
Total Value
₹31.15 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹31.15 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.1/100
Rank #179 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
82
Value
43
Breadth
7
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
21
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Chhattisgarh Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Consultant for Undertaking Design, Master Planning, Cost Estimat… ₹10,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of Consultant for Undertaking Design, Master Planning, Cost Estimat… ₹25,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE 430 BEDDED HOSPITAL GIRLS AND BOYS H… ₹2,85,34,27,334 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and Gantries under… ₹24,25,22,432 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹25,25,44,269 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹27,05,85,796 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹21,13,11,623 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹14,35,64,270 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹17,24,02,777 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹20,39,78,507 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹22,10,74,086 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹19,09,93,614 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹21,09,52,423 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹19,72,26,235 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹20,02,34,851 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹14,86,29,693 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹22,54,73,661 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹20,04,29,425 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… ₹19,80,61,616 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… ₹14,67,31,126 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Consultant for Undertaking Design, Master Planning, Cost Estimat… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000
[Appointment of Consultant for Undertaking Design, Master Planning, Cost Estimat… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and Gantries under… 25 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹24,25,22,432
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… 25 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹25,25,44,269
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… 25 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,05,85,796
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹21,13,11,623
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹14,35,64,270
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹17,24,02,777
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing Traffic Signages and gantries under… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,39,78,507
[Providing Road Safety Measures by providing various Road Surface Markings under… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹22,10,74,086
Search All Maharashtra State Infrastructure Development Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments