Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #171 · Score 52.3

● LIVE 28 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹970.52 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 28 live tenders worth ₹970.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.6 Volume
82.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
28
Active Tenders
₹970.52 Cr
Total Value
₹34.66 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹38.61 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.3/100
Rank #171 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
83
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
27
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[TD-534/26] [TD-534/26][2026_PTRCL_1152678_1] ₹3,33,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TD-543/26] [TD-543/26][2026_PTRCL_1172128_1] ₹17,56,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[TD-544/26] [TD-544/26][2026_PTRCL_1172266_1] ₹5,69,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[TD-540/26] [TD-540/26][2026_PTRCL_1166282_1] ₹14,75,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TD-538/26] [TD-538/26][2026_PTRCL_1166251_1] ₹1,87,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 132KV S/S Sajroo, Muzaffarnagar, 2x63 MVA on turnkey basis] [ES… ₹10,85,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV S/S Jhansi-II on turnkey basis ] [ESD-678][2026_… ₹20,76,00,000 22 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV S/S Narayanpur, Deoria] [ESD-679][2026_PTRCL_117… ₹23,66,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[TD-537/26] [TD-537/26][2026_PTRCL_1166298_1] ₹23,72,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 2x40 MVA UPEIDA (IMLC) Sambhal on turnkey basis against tender … ₹25,16,00,000 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV AIS S/S Unchahar, Raebareili] [ESD-682][2026_PTR… ₹23,05,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 12:30 PM
[TD-536/26] [TD-536/26][2026_PTRCL_1164881_1] ₹7,45,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ESD-8/236] [ESD-8/236][2026_PTRCL_1161206_1] ₹80,47,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 01 Nos. 220/132kV,160MVA GIS ICT Bay at 400kV GIS Substation No… ₹16,48,00,000 02 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 02 no. 132kV GIS Line Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta, Luckno… ₹11,94,90,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction 01 No. 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta]… ₹22,49,64,700 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV AIS S/S Koushiya Sarai, Hardoi on turnkey basis]… ₹23,86,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 12:30 PM
[Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection … ₹4,43,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Upgradation of 132/33kV Substation Salempur, Deoria to 220kV GIS Substation Sal… ₹69,52,00,000 07 Sep 2026, 03:30 PM
[TD-539/26] [TD-539/26][2026_PTRCL_1166313_1] ₹23,18,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Engineering, Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 132kV GIS Feeder Bay … 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹3,98,00,000
[Construction work of 01No. 220 kv GIS Bay (SKVR Data Centre) at Existing 220 KV… 06 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹7,21,00,000
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV AIS S/S Jagdishpur, Amethi on turnkey basis] [ES… 04 Aug 2026 14 Sep 2026 ₹22,68,00,000
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV AIS S/S Koushiya Sarai, Hardoi on turnkey basis]… 04 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹23,86,00,000
[Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection … 03 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,43,00,000
[Upgradation of 132/33kV Substation Salempur, Deoria to 220kV GIS Substation Sal… 03 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹69,52,00,000
[Construction of 01 Nos. 220/132kV,160MVA GIS ICT Bay at 400kV GIS Substation No… 01 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹16,48,00,000
[Construction of 02 no. 132kV GIS Line Bay at 400kV GIS Substation Jehta, Luckno… 01 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹11,94,90,000
[Construction of 2x40 MVA 132KV AIS S/S Unchahar, Raebareili] [ESD-682][2026_PTR… 01 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹23,05,00,000
[Construction of 2x40 MVA UPEIDA (IMLC) Sambhal on turnkey basis against tender … 30 Jul 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹25,16,00,000
Search All U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments