Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #535 · Score 43.8

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹39.8 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹39.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
71.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹39.8 Cr
Total Value
₹7.96 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹15.92 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.8/100
Rank #535 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
71
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of Agency for Providing Application Management Services (AMS) for RIS… ₹35,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… ₹1,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Setting Up of Public Charging Stations under PM E-DRIVE Scheme for Electric Veh… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Selection of Agency for Providing Application Management Services (AMS) for RIS… 17 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,00,000
Search All Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments