Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Bhubaneswar Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #646 · Score 42.1

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹145.99 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Bhubaneswar Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹146.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
75.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹145.99 Cr
Total Value
₹36.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹36.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.1/100
Rank #646 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development of External Electrification and Permanent Power supply to TP-3 Proj… ₹52,03,53,342 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Development of Patia Urban Park Crematorium side Bhubaneswar] [566/EM/BDA/2026-… ₹3,73,88,261 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Development of Hatiasuni Park and Play Ground Bhubaneswar] [590/EM/BDA/2026-27 … ₹1,96,35,421 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of CDP Road Connecting Nuagaon-Kateni Road to the road passing thr… ₹88,24,86,143 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Bhubaneswar Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development of Hatiasuni Park and Play Ground Bhubaneswar] [590/EM/BDA/2026-27 … 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,96,35,421
[Development of Patia Urban Park Crematorium side Bhubaneswar] [566/EM/BDA/2026-… 03 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹3,73,88,261
[Development of External Electrification and Permanent Power supply to TP-3 Proj… 29 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹52,03,53,342
[Construction of CDP Road Connecting Nuagaon-Kateni Road to the road passing thr… 14 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹88,24,86,143

Related Departments

"Bhubaneswar Development Authority" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments