Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Himachal Urban Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #341 · Score 47.6

● LIVE 22 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹49.53 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Himachal Urban Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 22 live tenders worth ₹49.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.2 Volume
72.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.3 Reach
90.9 Quality
22
Active Tenders
₹49.53 Cr
Total Value
₹2.48 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹20.41 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.6/100
Rank #341 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
72
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
91
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
19
Goods
3

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EOI for outright sale of land measuring 21 hectares approx at Chhetra District … ₹40,00,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DEVELOPMENT OF COMMERCIAL FACILITY AT AUHAR ON NH 154 TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTRICT… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction for the development of Educational Infrastructure of various schoo… ₹37,95,403 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of civil works for development of Eductional infrastructure in 19 Sch… ₹34,24,550 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Execution of civil works for development of Educational Infrastructure in 19 Sc… ₹48,16,230 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Execution of civil works for development of Educational Infrastructure in 19 Sc… ₹7,53,511 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair work of slab and rooms at GSSS Barot Tehsil Fatehpur Distt. Kangra HP un… ₹10,64,739 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair work of Civil Hospital Building at baijnath Distt. Kangra] [HIMUDA/DD/20… ₹20,24,235 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Retaining wall and repair of Toilets at GPS Patti Samlet Distt … ₹5,49,711 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[A R and MO of Road at HIMUDA Educational Hub Kallujhanda Baddi Distt Solan HP S… ₹1,22,28,886 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Partially Self Financing Scheme at Housing Colonny Dharampur Distt. Solan HP SH… ₹13,10,188 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[A R and M O of Road at Education Hub Kalujhanda HIMUDA Baddi Distt. Solan HP SH… ₹12,32,423 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development of Education Infrastructure which are damaged due to heavy rainfall… ₹7,90,166 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Addi… ₹4,94,50,049 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of one no class room and repair work of office room at GPS mangarh… ₹12,63,064 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Housing Colony at Bindraban Phase II Palampur Distt Kangra HP ] [HIMUDA/DD/2025… ₹78,64,602 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair work of Kitchen Shed Boundary wall and tile work in 3 No class rooms at … ₹5,30,612 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Kitchen Shed at GPS Sakraina I Block Mehla Distt Chamba HP unde… ₹5,66,808 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Kitchen Shed at GPS Jogihara Distt Kangra HP under PDNA 2023] [… ₹5,99,630 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Himachal Urban Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of 2Nos class room for Govt Primary School Khauli Education Block … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,81,330
[Construction of one no class room and repair work of office room at GPS mangarh… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,63,064
[Housing Colony at Bindraban Phase II Palampur Distt Kangra HP ] [HIMUDA/DD/2025… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹78,64,602
[Repair work of Kitchen Shed Boundary wall and tile work in 3 No class rooms at … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,30,612
[Construction of Kitchen Shed at GPS Sakraina I Block Mehla Distt Chamba HP unde… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,66,808
[Construction of Kitchen Shed at GPS Jogihara Distt Kangra HP under PDNA 2023] [… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,99,630
[Construction of Retaining wall at GPS kanchela Block Tissa Distt Chamba under P… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,58,717
[Construction of Jail Complex at Nerchowk Distt Mandi HP SH Construction of Addi… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,94,50,049
[Partially Self Financing Scheme at Housing Colonny Dharampur Distt. Solan HP SH… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹13,10,188
[A R and M O of Road at Education Hub Kalujhanda HIMUDA Baddi Distt. Solan HP SH… 04 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,32,423
Search All Himachal Urban Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments