Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #217 · Score 50.8

● LIVE 41 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹104.96 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 41 live tenders worth ₹105.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
39.5 Volume
74.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
95.1 Quality
41
Active Tenders
₹104.96 Cr
Total Value
₹2.69 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.56 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.8/100
Rank #217 out of 2,270 departments
40
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
36
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Consultant for Preparation of Elect… ₹2,50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request for Proposal (RFP)Constituting Panel of Chartered Accountants for condu… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request for Proposal (RFP)Selection of Agency for Conducting Independent Engine… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of 02nos Tubewell at Sector-29 (2026-2027) yea (WC-Ea… ₹11,42,300 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[S/I/T/C of Solar Street Light at Falaida Bangar Gaushala Jewar Gaushala and Cha… ₹19,74,980 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of 02nos Tubewell and O.H.T at Sector-22D RPS-02 (202… ₹11,42,300 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Operation and Maintenance of 02nos Tubewell and UGR at Sector-22D RPS-04 (2026-… ₹11,42,300 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 33/11kv Substation in Pocket-G (SS No-04) Sector-20 yea] [YEA/O… ₹5,69,71,868 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 11/0.415kv Substation in Sector-20 Pocket-G yea] [YEA/OSD(M)/20… ₹5,77,97,220 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Street Light at Village- Sabota Mustafabad yea] [YEA/OSD(M)/2026/424 … ₹82,05,469 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 11/.415kv Substation in Sector- 20 pocket-P yea] [YEA/OSD(M)/20… ₹6,66,53,720 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development of Gamma Irradiation Facility (F-14) in Medical Device Park, Sector… ₹21,75,31,204 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Shed chabutra and Repairing of Boundary wall for shamshan sthal… ₹35,69,022 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing and fixing demarcation board, RCC Post and RCC Tee in RRPS-04, Sec-22… ₹12,38,906 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of primary school building in village -bhuna taga ,yea WC-06] [YEA… ₹46,67,549 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Temporary laying of Khadanja For Shamshan Sthal, Chamad Mata mandir in Village … ₹33,66,090 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance work of Rehabilitation and Resettlement Area of Village Abad… ₹34,33,180 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 02 nos connecting road between 75.00mtr wide road to 30.00 mtr … ₹1,54,42,155 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ Supply of tractor with trolly and sweeper hire for cleaning of affordable hous… ₹10,55,542 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction Work of Shamshan Sthal (Chabutra and Shed) in Village- Dastampur, … ₹10,32,764 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[FIELD QUALITY ASSURANCE AND AUDITING WORK FOR PROJECT WORKS OF YAMUNA EXPRESSWA… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Resurfacing work of internal road of Pocket - C , Sector -20 YEA WC-02] [YEA/GM… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,12,90,005
[ Balance internal development work (road ,sewer ) in pocket-C sector -17,yea WC… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹4,33,49,916
[Development of 45 mtr Wide Road in Sector-8D, (Part-C)YEIDA WC-04] [YEA/GM(PROJ… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,85,64,501
[Maintenance and miscellaneous necessary civil work In village zone -08 yea(2026… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹26,43,918
[Construction of Service road on 45.0mtr. wide road different location along poc… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,64,62,089
[ C/o balance RCC drain of pocket-U, sector -20 YEA WC-02] [YEA/GM(PROJECT)/2026… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,18,22,848
[Development work of 12mtr wide Approach Road and Drain of 7 abadi Plots of Vill… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹2,53,17,156
[Remmaining work of service road 60.0mtr wide road and 45.0mtr .road with mainte… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,04,89,486
[Resurfacing of left side service road of 120 m wide road from Ch. 705 to 925 an… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,19,13,215
Search All Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments