Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

C - DIT 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1409 · Score 33.1

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹50 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

C - DIT is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹50.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
55.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹50 L
Total Value
₹50 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.1/100
Rank #1,409 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
55
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Aluminum metalized Tamper evident Film] [C-DIT/08/OIP-FOIL/26-27/T837… ₹50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest C - DIT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Aluminum metalized Tamper evident Film] [C-DIT/08/OIP-FOIL/26-27/T837… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000

Related Departments

"C - DIT" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments