Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #827 · Score 39.8

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹69.54 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹69.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
73.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹69.54 Cr
Total Value
₹34.77 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹17.71 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.8/100
Rank #827 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
73
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Mechanical Civil and Electrical components for Rehabilitation of Sarangkheda Pr… ₹67,83,18,142 13 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Waghur Project - Rehabilitation Work - Construction of WBM Internal Road, Built… ₹1,70,42,373 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Waghur Project - Rehabilitation Work - Construction of WBM Internal Road, Built… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,70,42,373
[Mechanical Civil and Electrical components for Rehabilitation of Sarangkheda Pr… 15 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹67,83,18,142

Related Departments

"CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments