Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate General of Information and Public Relations ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1669 · Score 9.4

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Directorate General of Information and Public Relations is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
0.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
9.4/100
Rank #1,669 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
0
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[2026_FCS_GRAS_SM] [2026_FCS_GRAS_SM][2026_DGIPR_1322069_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[2026_FCS_GRAS_TVCCLEBRITY] [2026_FCS_GRAS_TVCCLEBRITY][2026_DGIPR_1322063_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Selection and Empanelment of Creative Media Agencies for Directorate General of… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Selection of Agency for Hoarding and Banners Advertisement 2026] [DGIPR/Exhibit… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate General of Information and Public Relations e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[2026_FCS_GRAS_SM] [2026_FCS_GRAS_SM][2026_DGIPR_1322069_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[2026_FCS_GRAS_TVCCLEBRITY] [2026_FCS_GRAS_TVCCLEBRITY][2026_DGIPR_1322063_1] 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Selection of Agency for Hoarding and Banners Advertisement 2026] [DGIPR/Exhibit… 02 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Selection and Empanelment of Creative Media Agencies for Directorate General of… 16 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹—

Related Departments

"Directorate General of Information and Public Relations" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments