Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Sports and Youth Services,Pune 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #444 · Score 45.6

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹19.89 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Directorate of Sports and Youth Services,Pune is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹19.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
68.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹19.89 Cr
Total Value
₹3.98 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.76 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.6/100
Rank #444 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
69
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2
Works
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[To rent Badminton Hall of District Sports Complex] [Retender/EOI/badminton/2026… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[To rent sweeming pool of District Sports Complex] [etender/EOI/sweeming/2026][2… ₹7,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ETENDER FOR PROPOSED WORK FOR 400M SYNTHETIC ATHLETIC TRACK AND NATURAL TURF FO… ₹10,19,76,223 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Multi-Purpose Sports Hall and Futsal Court] [DSO/2026-27/MPH-FC][2026_DSYSP_132… ₹2,72,02,225 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Hiring of an Agency to Provide Sports Nutrition Supplements for Athletes under … ₹6,80,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Sports and Youth Services,Pune e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of an Agency to Provide Sports Nutrition Supplements for Athletes under … 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹6,80,00,000
[ETENDER FOR PROPOSED WORK FOR 400M SYNTHETIC ATHLETIC TRACK AND NATURAL TURF FO… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,19,76,223
[Multi-Purpose Sports Hall and Futsal Court] [DSO/2026-27/MPH-FC][2026_DSYSP_132… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,72,02,225
[To rent sweeming pool of District Sports Complex] [etender/EOI/sweeming/2026][2… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[To rent Badminton Hall of District Sports Complex] [Retender/EOI/badminton/2026… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
Search All Directorate of Sports and Youth Services,Pune Tenders Browse All Departments