Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited ⚪ Niche / Emerging · PAI Rank #1738 · Score 6.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Updated 31 Aug 2026

North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
0.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
0.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹0
Total Value
₹0
Avg Tender Value
₹0
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
⚪ Niche / Emerging
6.5/100
Rank #1,738 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
0
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
0
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Assam · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING … ₹— 26 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING … 06 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹—

Related Departments

"North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments