Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HPPWD 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #968 · Score 38.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹15.86 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

HPPWD is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹15.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
67.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹15.86 Cr
Total Value
₹7.93 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹16.83 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.1/100
Rank #968 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · nrrda

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Link Road from Jarla Karyra to Bhanwa Km 0/000 to 4/000 and C/O… ₹10,76,64,761 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Link road to village Jakrot Km 0/000 to 4/000 ] [SE-XIV-4901-50… ₹5,09,74,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HPPWD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Link Road from Jarla Karyra to Bhanwa Km 0/000 to 4/000 and C/O… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹10,76,64,761
[Construction of Link road to village Jakrot Km 0/000 to 4/000 ] [SE-XIV-4901-50… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,09,74,000

Related Departments

"HPPWD" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments